Welcome Package A$10,000
+ 200 Free Spins

Spread across your first four deposits

Olympia Casino Bonuses: Offers for Australian Players

Olympia Casino bonuses for Australian players include a four-deposit welcome package worth up to A$10,000 plus 200 Free Spins. You will also find live casino promotions, cashback, tournaments, daily prizes and VIP rewards, with each offer carrying its own deposit, wagering and time rules.

Game Suggestions

Savannah King

Savannah King

tomhornnative

Book Of Golden Joker

Book Of Golden Joker

retrogaming

Jam Bonanza

Jam Bonanza

booming

Magma Gold

Magma Gold

dreamplay

Amigo Hot 20

Amigo Hot 20

amigo

Giga Match Gems Party

Giga Match Gems Party

rubyplay

Welcome Bonus: four deposits with up to A$10,000 and 200 free spins

The main Olympia Casino welcome offer is split across your first four deposits. For the AU market, the full package can reach A$10,000 in matched bonuses and includes 200 free spins in total. Olympia Casino Australia applies a minimum deposit to each stage, and the offer is intended for new players using the relevant deposit in sequence.

In this article
DepositMatch and free spinsMinimum depositMaximum win
1100% up to A$10,000 + 25 FSA$20A$2,000
250% up to A$2,500 + 50 FSA$25A$5,000
375% up to A$3,000 + 25 FSA$30A$6,000
4100% up to A$3,500 + 100 FSA$40A$7,000

The monetary part of each welcome bonus has a 30x wagering requirement, while free spin winnings have a 20x requirement. For the first deposit, the wagering period is one day. The first-deposit free spins are used on Wolf Treasure by IGTech. If that game is unavailable, the alternatives are Hercules and Pegasus by Pragmatic Play or Aztec Temple by Platipus. The maximum win from those free spins is A$400.

How to use the welcome offer

  1. Choose the deposit stage

    Check which of the four deposits you are making and use the matching minimum: A$20, A$25, A$30 or A$40.

  2. Make the deposit

    Deposit the amount you want to use for that stage. The match is calculated from the deposit, subject to the listed maximum.

  3. Accept the bonus and free spins

    Confirm the promotion before playing, then check the balance for the bonus funds and free spins.

  4. Clear the requirements in time

    The welcome bonus uses 30x wagering on the monetary bonus and 20x on free spin winnings. The first deposit has a one-day wagering window.

The one-day first-deposit window matters

A large match can still be difficult to clear if you leave it late. For example, a $100 bonus at 30x creates $3,000 in wagering. Check the active balance and expiry before you start.

Deposit Bonus: live casino, high-roller and recurring promotions

Beyond the welcome package, Olympia Casino offers deposit promotions for different playing styles. The Live Casino Bonus uses code LIVE and gives a 100% match up to $1,000. The minimum deposit is $25, wagering is 3x the bonus, and the offer must be used within three days. The maximum win is $2,000. It is distributed across the first three deposits, with each deposit treated separately, and the total bonus cannot exceed $1,000.

OfferDeposit requirementWagering or timingImportant term
Highroller BonusMinimum €12540x wagering100% up to €10,000; code HIGHROLLER; once per lifetime
Thursday Topup BonusMinimum €3050% or 75% up to €400Recurring top-up promotion
Every 3rd depositDeposit required75 FSFree spins reward
Wheel of Fortune$50 depositDaily eventUse code WHEEL

The Wheel of Fortune promotion gives prizes from $25 to $500, or free-spin prizes of 45, 77 or 655 spins. The spins are used on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash by BGaming, and prizes are awarded immediately. The Highroller Bonus has a maximum win listed as unlimited, but it uses a 40x wagering requirement and is available once per lifetime.

Match the offer to your play

The live casino promotion has a 3x requirement, while the Highroller Bonus uses 40x. If you prefer live tables, compare the lower wagering multiplier with the deposit and maximum-win rules before choosing.

No Deposit Bonus: 10 free spins for installation

Olympia Casino provides a no-deposit bonus of 10 free spins for installing the casino app. Because no deposit is required for this reward, it is separate from the deposit-based welcome package and recurring offers. Check that the reward has appeared before using it, and review any active free-spin terms before playing.

  • Install the Olympia Casino app.
  • Look for the 10 free spins in the bonus balance.
  • Use the spins according to the promotion shown on the account.
  • Check any wagering or expiry details attached to the reward.

Bonus funds and free spins are entertainment promotions, not guaranteed cash. Real-money play carries a risk of loss, so set a deposit, loss or wager limit before you begin if that helps you stay within budget.

Free Spins: tournaments, lotteries and special rewards

Free Spins appear across several Olympia Casino promotions. The Weekly Free Spins Tournament distributes 25,000 spins each week to winners, with winners announced on Saturday. The monthly total is capped at 100,000 FS. The casino selects the qualifying games each week, and free-spin winnings carry 40x wagering that must be completed within three days.

The Weekly Ocean Wonders Lottery can distribute up to 3,550 free spins plus a free bonus each week. A ticket costs a deposit of at least $15. Prizes include 150 FS for one ticket, 125 FS for two tickets, 100 FS for three tickets, 75 FS for 10 tickets and 25 FS for 84 tickets. Winners are emailed on Wednesday, the spins are valid for three days, and winnings have a 40x wagering requirement.

PromotionHow to qualifyRewardTime or wagering rule
Tuesday Thunder Free SpinsMinimum deposit €25Up to 100 FSPromotion terms apply
BISON offerDeposit €60 or more; code BISON300 FS on Buffalo Hunt50 FS immediately, then 50 FS daily for five days; 3 days validity; 30x wagering
VIP level rewardsReach the relevant VIP level150 FS at Titan or OlympianActivation and wagering duration of 3 days
Chest promotionOpen an eligible chestUp to 100 FS per chestPromotion terms apply

The BISON reward has a maximum win of $150 and is played on Buffalo Hunt. It also requires a confirmed email address and phone number. The VIP rewards are 150 FS on Elvis Frog in Vegas at Titan level and 150 FS on Wolf Treasure at Olympian level.

Choose a free-spin route

You can use deposit offers, join the weekly events or build towards VIP rewards. Before claiming, compare the qualifying deposit, game, expiry and wagering requirement.

Cashback: weekly returns based on eligible losses

Olympia Casino cashback is calculated from losses during the previous seven days. It is credited on Friday at 01:00 UTC and remains available for five days. Cashback starts from the Demigod level and uses 3x wagering on slot cashback. At Olympian, live and table-game cashback uses 5x wagering.

LevelEligible playCashbackMaximum cashback
DemigodSlots losses5%A$5,000
DivineSlots losses7%A$5,000
TitanSlots losses10%A$25,000
OlympianSlots and live/table losses11% on slots; 7% on live and tableA$25,000
Loyalty LegendCashback reward3%Terms apply

Minimum qualifying losses are A$20 at Demigod, A$30 at Divine and A$50 at Titan and Olympian. Cashback is based on the stated eligible losses, so it is worth checking the amount credited and the five-day availability period rather than assuming the reward stays open indefinitely.

Promo Code: where LIVE, HIGHROLLER, WHEEL and BISON fit

Promo codes connect specific deposits with specific offers. Enter the relevant code before confirming the qualifying deposit, then check that the promotion is active in the bonus area. Using a code for the wrong offer can mean you do not receive the reward you expected.

CodeOfferMain requirement
LIVE100% live casino bonus up to $1,000Minimum deposit $25; 3x wagering; 3 days
HIGHROLLER100% Highroller Bonus up to €10,000Minimum deposit €125; 40x wagering; once per lifetime
WHEELDaily Wheel of Fortune spin$50 deposit
BISON300 FS on Buffalo Hunt€60 or more; confirmed email and phone

The welcome package is a separate four-deposit promotion and uses its own AU terms. For any code-based offer, read the currency and minimum deposit carefully. Some listed conditions use euros or dollars, while the AU welcome package and standard AU limits use Australian dollars.

VIP Program: cashback, points and higher-tier rewards

All registered players enter the loyalty and VIP structure automatically. VIP status is built with status points: slots award one point per A$10 wagered, while live casino and table games award one point per A$30 wagered. The higher levels are Demigod, Divine, Titan and Olympian.

LevelStatus pointsSelected rewardsWithdrawal limit
Demigod7,500€50 bonus, 5% cashback, birthday giftx1.5; €3,000/day, €22,000/week, €90,000/month
Divine25,000€100 bonus, 7% cashback, personal managerx2; €4,000/day, €30,000/week, €120,000/month
Titan70,000150 FS, 10% cashback, personal managerx2.5; €5,000/day, €40,000/week, €150,000/month
OlympianPersonal invitation€150, 150 FS, personal managerx3.5; no withdrawal limitations

VIP members receive birthday gifts and invitations to special events through a VIP manager. Level-up bonus money uses either 20x wagering at Demigod and Divine or 15x at Titan and Olympian. Level-up free spins have a three-day activation and wagering duration, while level-up bonus money has one day for activation and five days for wagering.

VIP status is preserved by maintaining the required status points over three months. Olympian is available by personal invitation. If you convert redeemable points into bonus money, the exchange rate is 100 points to A$1, with 30x wagering over five days and lifetime deposits of at least €10,000 required at Demigod, Divine and Titan.

Loyalty Program: automatic enrolment and points exchange

The loyalty programme starts automatically when you register. Hero level requires 1,500 points and includes a loyalty badge, management support and the standard withdrawal limit. Legend level requires 2,400 points and adds management support, a loyalty badge and 3% cashback.

Points are earned from wagering, with slots and live or table games using different rates. Redeemable points can be exchanged at 100:1, meaning 100 points converts to A$1 in bonus money. The converted amount carries 30x wagering and a five-day wagering period, and the lifetime deposit condition applies at the listed VIP levels.

Bonuses are separate from your cash balance

Before making another deposit, check whether you still have active bonus funds, free spins or cashback. Wagering rules, expiry periods and maximum wins can differ from one promotion to the next.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Olympia Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a four-deposit package worth up to A$10,000 plus 200 free spins. The first deposit is a 100% match up to A$10,000 with a minimum deposit of A$20 and 25 free spins.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The monetary bonus uses 30x wagering and free spin winnings use 20x wagering. The first deposit has a one-day wagering window.

What is the Olympia Casino live casino bonus code?

Use code LIVE for a 100% live casino bonus up to $1,000. The minimum deposit is $25, wagering is 3x the bonus and the completion period is three days.

Does Olympia Casino offer a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. The offer provides 10 free spins for installing the Olympia Casino app.

How does Olympia Casino cashback work?

Cashback is based on eligible losses from the previous seven days and is credited on Friday at 01:00 UTC. Rates range from 5% at Demigod to 11% on slots at Olympian, with wagering requirements applying.

Which promo code gives the Wheel of Fortune reward?

Code WHEEL is used for the daily Wheel of Fortune promotion. It requires a $50 deposit and offers cash or free-spin prizes.

How are Olympia Casino VIP points earned?

Slots award one status point per A$10 wagered. Live casino and table games award one point per A$30 wagered.

What does the Olympian VIP level include?

Olympian includes a personal manager, €150, 150 free spins, 11% slots cashback and 7% live and table-game cashback. The level is available by personal invitation and has no withdrawal limitations.